Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Caraway Essential Oil

Rated 4.4 out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

spicy · stimulating · warming

Known for being an aromatic culinary ingredient, caraway essential oil is often used for cold symptoms and to support digestive health.

  • Add a few drops of caraway oil into a diffuser to ease cold symptoms
  • Apply caraway oil to the skin with a lotion to rejuvenate the skin 
  • Add a few drops of caraway oil to a warm bath to detoxify the body
  • Blends well with lavender, ginger, and frankincense essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

About Caraway Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Carum bretschneideri Wolff
Family Name: Apiaceae
Common Names: Meridian Fennel, Persian Cumin
INCI: Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed oil
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Spicy, Herbaceous, Fruity
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid

average rating 4.4 out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    28 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
80% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
41 Reviews
Reviewed by Shirley, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Makes great rubs

I sell this to my customers to be used as a rub that helps with allergies and sinus problems. They can’t get enough of it! 10/10

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Taraji, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good scent

Very nice oil. We used it for perfumery blends and are very happy with how well it blends and how lovely the aroma is.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mary, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product!

Such a great purchase. I could not be happier with this oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Whitney, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Five Stars.

Delightful smell - so familiar and soothing.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Trinity, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My customers are in love!

This is perfect for my skincare line! My customers are raving fans!

Loading...
Was this helpful?