Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Calamus Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
Original Price $12.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 15%
Size
Calamus Essential Oil is native to India and has been prized historically for thousands of years. Still used today, Calamus Oil is well known for its aphrodisiac qualities.

Incredibly calming, Calamus has been used by many as a sedative. It also has a history of treating rheumatoid arthritis. A natural astringent, Calamus Oil has been shown to even skin tone and tighten the skin, resulting in a natural and youthful glow.

With a refreshing scent similar to cinnamon, Calamus Oil pairs well with lavender, tea tree, clary sage, and marjoram.

Botanical Name: Acorus calamus L.
Family Name: Acoraceae
Common Names: Sweet Flag
INCI: Acorus Calamus Root Extract
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Light, Sweet, Nutty, Herbal
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    19 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
29 Reviews
Reviewed by Glenn H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Experience

I felt the quality was very good and the pricing was much better than most other suppliers.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Clair, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome!!

Great smell and quality for the price. Highly recommend!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jodie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

just what I needed

The aroma is definitely the one I'm looking for. It's woody and soothing.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Casey, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Just Perfect!

I really love this oil and recommend it to anyone who will listen! The lemon scent is great for haircare products! It lasts forever!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by April, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Can't complain.

Not a bad product by any means, it was fine and works well. The scent could have been a little stronger in my opinion.

Loading...
Was this helpful?