Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Black Pepper Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Black Pepper is a stimulating and multifaceted oil that offers many incredible health benefits. Unlike ground black peppercorn, Black Pepper oil does not irritate your eyes or cause you to sneeze.

Black pepper can be used to ease the pain of aching joints and muscles, making it a popular home remedy addition for those suffering from arthritis. Its stimulating and crisp aroma makes it a great choice to increase stamina and enhance concentration. Black Pepper's anti-inflammatory properties make it a great addition to skincare products. By fighting infection and increasing blood circulation, it results in a healthy and glowing complexion.

Black Pepper's warming, stimulating, and slightly sweet aroma pairs well with bergamot, cinnamon, lavender, lemon, and ylang-ylang.

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
Common Names: Scarlet Beebalm,
INCI: Piper nigrum (Black pepper) Seed Oil
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Crisp, Fresh, Spicy, Earthy, and Peppery
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    15 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
26 Reviews
Reviewed by Bailey, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect blend

It smells very pure and clean. Not overwhelming like some can be.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rachel, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Doesn't smell much like black pepper

It has a nice, earthy scent, but it doesn't smell like black pepper.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brynlee, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

still working with it…

This one is good. Really good. I am taking some time to find the exact right blend.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Taylor, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

GREAT PRODUCT - GREAT PRICE

I have now been buying pepper for a while and I LOVE it and feel that it is a much better quality than the others that i had been buying

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mckayla, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A true ten out of ten!

I don't know why, but I was so surpised by how wonderful this oil turned out. I plan on finding a way to use it in everything.

Loading...
Was this helpful?