Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Bay Leaf Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
Original Price $15.99
Current Price $13.99
You Save 13%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Native to the Mediterranean, Bay Leaf Essential Oil has a rich and documented history going back to the days of the early Greek and Roman empires.

Valued for its many health benefits, Bay Leaf was commonly used to improve memory and relieve inflammation and muscle aches. In skincare, Bay Leaf increases circulation and is renowned to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and cellulite.

The strong, herbaceous profile of Bay Leaf pairs well with bergamot, cedarwood, clary sage, coriander, cypress, rose, thyme, and ylang-ylang.

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis L.
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: Sweet Bay, Laurel Leaf, Bay Laurel
INCI: Laurus nobilis Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Camphorous, Herbaceous, Spicy
Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid 
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    23 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
38 Reviews
Reviewed by Anna, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Very effective!

Very effective in strengthening the hair. Such a great product!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Nicholas, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Workout Must-Have

This is one of the pricier oils I usually get, but it's worth every penny. I use it before and after a workout and it really helps with muscle pain and spasms.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Zoe, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Not bad!

The smell is pretty good. I would have like it to be a bit stronger, but overall a decent product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Melissa, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Use this at the end of the day

When I'm super sore after working all day, I like to use this to relax my muscles.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katherine, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Supposed to improve memory

I have a few family members suffering from early onset memory loss, so I bought a large 8 oz bottle and divided it up into rollerballs and gave them as gifts. They all love the smell and look forward to applying it every day.

Loading...
Was this helpful?