Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Cypress Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
Original Price $8.99
Current Price $7.99
You Save 11%
Size
The pleasant and herbaceous aroma of Cypress Essential Oil encourages peace, harmony, and serenity.

A common choice for skincare, Cypress Oil helps combat acne and manage oily skin. Its natural astringent properties work wonders to even skin tone and smooth complexion. In meditation, Cypress Oil is revered for its ability to improve self-confidence, willpower, perseverance, and motivation.

Cypress oil has a woody profile that pairs well with cedarwood, eucalyptus, lavender, lemon, orange, peppermint, and ylang-ylang.

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Family Name: Cupressaceae
Common Names: Italian Cypress, Mediterranean Cypress
INCI: Cupressus sempervirons Leaf Oil
Parts Used: Leaf and bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Herbaceous, Woody, and Coniferous
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    27 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
87% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
38 Reviews
Reviewed by Dani W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Good quality

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Dawn B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Fast shipping, haven't used the oils yet.

Fast shipping

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brendan T., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Strong scent

Woodsy smell, strong aroma

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Chauntelle W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great!

Ready to use!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Leigh S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
Under 18
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I'm glad I got this product.

This Cypress Essential Oil gives me Life! I highly recommend you purchase this A.S.A.P.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?