Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Coriander Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
Original Price $450.99
Current Price $372.99
You Save 17%
Size

invigorating · spicy · stimulating

A natural antioxidant, coriander essential oil is invigorating and known for its soothing and detoxifying qualities.

  • Add a few drops of coriander to your daily moisturizer to improve skin health
  • Diffuse with sweet orange essential oil for a stimulating pick-me-up
  • Mix into a massage oil to ease sore muscles
  • Blends well with ginger, jasmine, and ylang ylang essential oils
  • Mixes well into jojoba carrier oil

About Coriander Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Family Name: Apiaceae
Common Names: Chinese Parsley
INCI: Coriandrum sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Herbaceous, Spicy, Woody, Fruity
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
29 Reviews
Reviewed by Virginia C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Great quality essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Donna, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

A Sharp Smell

Was expecting a sweeter scent, but this has quite an edge to it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rose, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Mixed with skin products

I mix it with my skin moisturizer and it gives me a clear, hydrated look.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Grace, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Can't get enough

Deifinitely a new staple! We keep experimenting with how we can add this to different products within our collection and have found that it is very versatile.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Linda, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A Great Oil!!

Such a wonderful and clean scent! I love using this in my soy candle line.

Loading...
Was this helpful?