Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Clary Sage Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

herbaceous · earthy · calming

With its warm, musky, and herbal aroma, clary sage is renowned for its calming and relaxing qualities.

  • Add 2 or 3 drops of clary sage to an oil burner to create a relaxing atmosphere
  • Apply a few drops to a carrier oil and massage into dry or irritated skin
  • Mix 3 to 4 drops of clary sage to your shampoo or conditioner to enhance your haircare routine
  • Blends well with cedarwoodgeranium, and rose essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

About Clay Sage Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Clary, Clear Eye
INCI: Salvia sclarea (Clary) Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Earthy, herbaceous, floral and slightly fruity.
Appearance: Yellow clear liquid

average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    25 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
35 Reviews
Reviewed by Jeni B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

The representative contacted me initially to say they needed a ups/usps delivery address because you don't deliver to PO boxes, then later I contacted about non-arrival and was told it was in back-order. I was offered to cancel but was happy to receive it eventually - with free shipping as a courtesy.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sara, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Clary Sage

I've tried many different brands for clary sage, but this has by far been the best one! H165

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cameron, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Wonderful scent

This smells so pure. I am happy I got it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elizabeth, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

interesting…but in a very good way

Brilliant smell, such unusual scent. I have not figured out how I can work this into my products, but I am very excited to begin using it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Valeria, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Clary Sage Review

Fantastic quality, quick delivery, and very good service. Can't thank you guys enough!

Loading...
Was this helpful?