Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Blue Tansy Essential Oil

Rated 4.4 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
Original Price $32.99
Current Price $29.99
You Save 9%
Size

revitalizing · floral · sweet

Blue Tansy's beautifully dark, blue oil is known for its wonderful scent and refreshing properties.

  • Add a few drops of blue tansy oil into a carrier oil or body lotion to boost skin health 
  • Diffuse blue tansy oil in a room to promote relaxation 
  • Mix 4ml of blue tansy oil with 4oz of water for an anti-inflammatory spritz
  • Blends well with chamomile, geranium, and jasmine essential oils
  • Mixes well into jojoba carrier oil

About Blue Tansy Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Tanacetum annuum
Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Names: Moroccan Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy
INCI: Tanacetum annuum flower oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, fruity, floral, with herbaceous undertones
Appearance: Blue oil
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.4 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    24 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
38 Reviews
Reviewed by Jorge M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nicely packed and quality

Great package and beautiful box art. Give a feeling of collecting these .

Oil smell great and have great quality. The only thing I would recommend is to ship bottles with regular caps instead of dropper.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kathleen F.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Lovely aroma

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jason
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Great

I love it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Adrienne, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Soothing oil

It was great for my after run massage. It smells pretty too and it feels pleasant on the skin.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Barbra, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very fast shipping and love the product

Wholesale Botanics customer service team has really outdone themselves! It was shipped the same day the order was made, and it was so well packaged. I've ordered so many essential oils online that have broken or were delivered leaking but this was perfectly wrapped.

Loading...
Was this helpful?