Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Wintergreen Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 8%
Size
Wintergreen Essential Oil is soothing and warming, promoting clarity and mental stimulation. It is also a well-known pain reliever and anti-inflammatory. It is often mistaken for being part of the mint family, because of its similar aroma.

Medicinally, Wintergreen is commonly used to relieve muscle aches and joint pain, making it a popular choice for those battling arthritis.

Its crisp and woody aroma pairs well with Basil, Black Pepper, Cypress, Pine, Rosemary, and Sandalwood.

Botanical Name: Ilex chinensis Sims
Family Name: Aquifoliaceae
Common Names: Tea Berry, Checker Berry, Box Berry
INCI: Gaultheria Fragrantissima (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Woody, Sweet, Crisp, and Birch-Like
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    32 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
91% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
43 Reviews
Reviewed by Brenda B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

love all

I love it! everything is perfect, packing, scent essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+ wintergreen

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jason B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Pricing and fast shipping!

Nice products

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Charles J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome

My order arrived in a beautiful box packed with care! Absolutely the best.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jim S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Placing the order was easy

Most importantly I find the packaging to be excellent and the quality of the oils to be superb.

Loading...
Was this helpful?