Vitamin E Oil
Vitamin E is probably best known for its skincare benefits, frequently appearing as a key ingredient in lotions and creams. Having pure vitamin E oil means that you're bypassing a lot of unnecessary (and sometimes unhealthy) ingredients in other products. At Wholesale Botanics, we use only pure and unaltered oils, and we never add any thickeners or additives.
The antioxidants in vitamin E oil are what make it great for skin, particularly when it comes to preventing signs of aging. The antioxidants help with circulation, which brings about that glow. Vitamin E oil is best used overnight, as it's a viscous oil that will need extra time to be absorbed by the skin to get its full benefits.
Vitamin E oil needs to be diluted with a suitable carrier oil to be used safely on your skin. Vitamin E oil doesn't have any fragrance, which means that even if your carrier oil does have an aroma, you won't need to worry about a bad scent mix. It also means you can mix other essential oils that you enjoy the fragrance of.
The quality of Wholesale Botanics' oils makes mixing easy. We have full control of the manufacturing process for each oil, and we have quality-control checks every step of the way. All of our oils are packaged in the Pacific Northwest in a world-class facility.
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid