Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Rosewood Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

Native to Brazil, the beauty of Rosewood extends beyond the magnificence of the tree itself. A powerful stimulant, it has long been adored for its many health benefits.

Rosewood oil is known to support emotional health by reducing stress and treating depression. It is a natural deodorant, aphrodisiac, and pain reliever. It has antiviral, antibacterial, and anti fungal properties, making it a wonderful choice for skincare. Cosmetically, rosewood oil can reduce blemishes, slow the signs of aging, and offer a youthful glow.

With a sweet, floral, and woody aroma, rosewood oil pairs well with bergamot, cinnamon bark, jasmine, and sandalwood.

Botanical Name: Ormosiahenryi Prain
Family Name: Fabaceae
Common Names: Brazillian Rosewood
INCI: Aniba rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil
Parts Used: Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, floral, camphoraceous, and peppery
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow  

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
27 Reviews
Reviewed by Howard, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

floral and woody scent

It has both a floral scent that my wife adores and a woody scent that I love to add to my shampoo. It really is fun for the whole family

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Coleen, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Heavy hitter essential oil

This will be a daily go-to in your business, hands down. A heavy hitter in your collection for sure. Very potent and smells very good.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Leslie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best I have found

For the price, I don't think that I have a found another oil with such great quality.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kristy, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great for skincare products.

I love using it in face serums to help combat oily skin. It does wonders!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kamryn, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It has a great scent

I will add this to my new massage oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?