Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
Original Price $14.99
Current Price $12.99
You Save 13%
Size
Rosemary is an invigorating, refreshing, and stimulating oil that is hard to rival. A surprising powerhouse of physical, medicinal, and spiritual benefits, Rosemary oil should be a staple in every home.

Rosemary's strong and camphorous aroma makes it ideal in massage routines as it has been shown to relieve tension and increase circulation in the skin and muscles. It is heralded for its ability to improve memory retention and increase mental focus. When added to skincare routines, Rosemary Oil has been shown to decrease hair loss, clear acne, and work overtime to powerfully detoxify the skin.

Rosemary Oil has a refreshing and camphorous aroma that blends well with Frankincense, Lavender, Basil, Thyme, Peppermint, Cedarwood, and Tea Tree Oils.

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Dew of the Sea, Sea Dew, Elf Leaf
INCI: Salvia rosmarinus leaf oil
Parts Used: Leaves 
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Spicy, Warm, Herbaceous
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 55 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    42 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    13 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
55 Reviews
Reviewed by Sue W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Loved the product and fast and great deal thanks

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Denise D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Shipped fast bottle in glass and packed nicely. Its a nice oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mary S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It was great. I use this along with coconut oil for my hair.

It made my hair feel soft and it seemed to me to be more moisturized. It wasn't as brittle. Love this oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Keith L., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very good

Still trying out the product but pleased with the buying experience

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Racheal R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Everything was amazing

The fact that I can purchase big bottles and having them refilled myself- instead of purchasing $10-15 mini bottles every time... It's amazing!

Rosemary oil smelled great, bottle was taped nicely. Packaging was A1- so luxurious.

This can even be sent as a gift idea- with a dropper bottle set, you're good to go for a solid house warming/Birthday/wedding gift

Loading...
Was this helpful?