Pumpkin Seed Oil
As its name implies, the pumpkin seed oil is derived from pumpkin seeds, usually through the method of cold pressing. The oil has a nutty fragrance that's reminiscent of pumpkins, which means it's a fantastic choice if you're a fan of autumn!
Pumpkin seed oil is full of vitamins and anti-inflammatory agents, making it a great option for usage in skincare. At Wholesale Botanics, you don't need to worry about additives as we only use pure, unaltered oils. We quality-check each of our oils throughout the process of manufacturing, and never add synthetic thickeners or other dilutions.
Pumpkin seed oil can also be applied to your scalp topically and is safe to do so without a carrier oil. Topically, it's primarily used to aid in hair regrowth, but it can also be a very efficient moisturizer. The vitamins found in pumpkin seed oil can also help bring nourishment to your hair and scalp.
All oils at Wholesale Botanics are packaged domestically in a world-class facility in the Pacific Northwest.