Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Pineapple Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Famous for being a delicious tropical fruit, pineapple can also be steam distilled into an essential oil by using its aerial parts. Native to India and a member of the lemongrass family, pineapple essential oil is known for its sweet, citrus scent and for its therapeutic benefits to the skin.

Rich in nutrients and moisturizing qualities, pineapple oil is said to penetrate deep into the cells and tissues of the skin to help nourish and hydrate. Pineapple oil may also balance oil levels in the skin and keep skin clean due to its antibacterial properties. Also used in fragrances and cosmetics, pineapple can be found in a variety of health and beauty products.

Due to its citrus profile, pineapple essential oil blends well with other fruity oils such as lemon or bergamot.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Palmarosa
INCI: Cymbopogon Martini Oil
Parts Used: Aerial Part
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Scent: Sweet, citrus
Appearance: Pale yellow

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Warren K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Better Quality Product

Excellent product love it will order again

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Karen H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

A+ Quality

I love this oil, it's light and feels refreshing like I'm feeding my skin. Thank you!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jonathan S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Healthy roots

Yeah I need more stars so amazing product, shipping and gift OMG . Thank you so much I feel so good skin like paradise ??

Loading...
Was this helpful?