Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Palmarosa Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size
Gentle and cooling, Palmarosa Essential Oil has a calming and relaxing effect.

Recommended for all skin types, Palmarosa oil makes a wonderful addition to skincare routines. A natural moisturizer, it cleanses and balances skin leaving it looking healthy and radiant.

The relaxing and floral profile of Palmarosa blends well with bergamot, cinnamon, eucalyptus, grapefruit, lavender, lemon, and peppermint.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Ginger Grass, Rosha, Indian Geranium, Rosha Grass
INCI: Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Floral, Sweet
Appearance: Light green to Yellow
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    46 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
62 Reviews
Reviewed by Spike, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My products came on time as scheduled in a beautiful box.

The box it came in was very secure, did not cause breakage or leaking.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sylvia L., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My products came on time as scheduled in a beautiful box.

The box it came in was very secure, did not cause breakage or leaking.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emma, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Blended and made with soap.

I used this for my homemade soaps - typically I blend it with a bit of lavender and it all comes together so beautifully.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jessica, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Blended and made with soap.

I used this for my homemade soaps - typically I blend it with a bit of lavender and it all comes together so beautifully.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tess, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Definitely the real deal

I use a little test to make sure the essential oils are pure, and this passed with flying colors. Smells fantastic.

Loading...
Was this helpful?