Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Lilac Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
Sold out
Size

Popular in aromatherapy, lilac essential oil has a purple hue with a light, floral scent. Native to regions in Eastern Europe and Asia, lilac essential oil is derived from the leaves of the syringa vulgaris plant. The luxurious fragrance of lilac makes it a popular ingredient in perfumes, soaps, candles, and more.

Due to its lovely floral notes, lilac essential oil blends well with jasmine, rose, neroli, ylang, geranium, vanilla, lavender, melissa, frankincense, lemon, and bergamot.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris
Family Name: Oleaceae
Common Names: Common Lilac
INCI: Syringa Vulgaris Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Intensely floral, honey-like
Appearance: Pale yellow to green amber

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Janice S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Fabulous!

Smells absolutely beautiful

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Peggy H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Thanks!

So very pleased with these exceptional oils!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lloyd G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good quality

Beautiful oil, smells amazing. Fast postage.

Loading...
Was this helpful?