Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Holy Basil Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $12.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 15%
Size

strong · spicy · energizing

Resembling a cross between basil and clove oil, holy basil offers a myriad of benefits and its energizing properties make it ideal for aromatic, spiritual, and medicinal purposes.

  • Diffuse holy basil for an energizing and stimulating aroma
  • Apply holy basil oil to the skin to help rejuvenate and brighten skin tone
  • Add a few drops of holy basil to a warm bath and ease aching muscles
  • Blends well with bergamot, neroli, and geranium essential oils
  • Mixes well into coconut carrier oil

About Holy Basil Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum / Ociumum tenuiflorum
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Tulsi
INCI: Ocimum sanctum leaf oil
Parts Used: Leaves and Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Spicy, Warm, Herbaceous

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Sophia, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic

Perfect, quick shipping

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elise, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Clearly high quality

Much better than cheap alternatives I've bought on other sites

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Richard, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I'm in love

Such a lovely smell!

Loading...
Was this helpful?