Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Ho Wood Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

fresh · grounding · woody

Distilled from the wood of the same tree that produces ravintsara oil, ho wood is known for its peaceful qualities and for easing irritated skin.

  • Mix a few drops of ho wood into a carrier oil and apply to skin to soothe minor skin irritations
  • Add a few drops of ho wood to a handkerchief or inhale from the bottle for a pick-me-up
  • Diffuse ho wood essential oil to create a grounding and peaceful environment
  • Blends well with bergamot, rosemary, and cedarwood essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

About Ho Wood Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: Ho Wood Oil
INCI: Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Fresh, Woody, Floral
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
93% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
27 Reviews
Reviewed by Sadie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very relaxing fragrance. I can't get enough!

Perfect oil to diffuse on weekends when you're just looking to relax.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Daisy, from United States
Verified Buyer
I don't recommend this product
Rated 2 out of 5
Review posted

A bit weak

The scent was not as strong as I would have expected

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Justine, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome oil

It smells so good! A new fav for sure!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Zoe, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Always a winner for us

Ho Wood has a wonderful fruity-wood smell. It mixes with almost every other oil that I use, and my clients love it. Thanks!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Deborah, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I fall asleep quickly with this

I mix it with a few drops of lavender oil and it creates such a relaxing environment that I fall asleep within minutes.

Loading...
Was this helpful?