Skip to content
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size
Renowned for its ability to alleviate congestion and respiratory issues, Eucalyptus Oil is essential in every sense of the word.

Versatile and centering, Eucalyptus is a great choice for clearing the mind and promoting. inner peace. It's a popular remedy for arthritis, muscle aches, and urinary infections. Its anti-inflammatory and natural cooling sensation make Eucalyptus a popular choice in skincare products.

Its fresh, clean, and woody aroma pairs well with cedarwood, coriander, lavender, pine, and rosemary.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
Family Name: Mytaceae
Common Names: Gum Tree, Narrow-Leaved Peppermint, and Forth River Peppermint
INCI: Eucalyptus globulus
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Earthy, Woody, Peppery
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    38 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
49 Reviews
Reviewed by Liam J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

HAPPY WITH PRODUCT

SMELLED LIKED EUCALYPTUS

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Olivia S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It smells so good! So much better than the junk I bought elsewhere! Can't wait to try it in my steam room

The smell

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Noah W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

good

product very good my wife buys different oils would like to see your other ones thank you and have a great new year

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emma J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

It's exactly what it's supposed to be.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lucas B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+ eucalyptus

Loading...
Was this helpful?