Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil

Rated 4.4 out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

balancing · sweet · woody

Distilled from the trunk of the copaifera tree, copaiba balsam has a number of therapeutic uses but is most known for its balancing qualities.

  • Add copaiba balsam to a diffuser to help soothe stress and anxiety
  • Mix into a lotion or carrier oil to promote skin health and ease inflammation
  • Add a few drops of copaiba balsam for a warm and relaxing bath
  • Blends well with cedarwoodlavender, and ylang ylang essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

About Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Copaifera officinalis
Family Name: Caesalpinioideae
Common Names: Jesuit's Balsam
INCI: Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin Oil
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Woody, Earthy
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid

average rating 4.4 out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
21 Reviews
Reviewed by Laurie O.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy ordering. Good delivery. Awesome product!

First good night sleep in a long time! This product works so well to relieve my achy knees and shoulder!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Menucha, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great gift

My daughter in law gave it to me for Valentine’s Day. I think it was meant as a joke, but it smells delightful.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jayla, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Exactly what we were looking for…

We are blown away by the quality and scent!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Charles, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Treats many conditions

I got this because the internet claims it's medicinal and treats a wide variety of conditions, so I decided to give it a go for a persistent UTI, and so far, so good.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Josie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Couple drops in tea

I put a few drops in my tea or juice each morning for a little digestive boost. Best thing I ever did.

Loading...
Was this helpful?