Skip to content
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱

Coffee Essential Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 89 reviews
While coffee is associated with the popular morning pick-me-up, this essential oil has a variety of uses. If you love the smell of coffee, this oil works great in a aromatherapy or as a topical application on the skin. 

Known for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, coffee essential oil can be combined with a safe carrier oil and used to improve skin health. Alternatively, it can be inhaled directly from the bottle or diffused into a room to act as a mood booster.
Highlights
Versatile uses can transform your wellness routine

Enhance your wellness routine with the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Whether you're looking for natural solutions to complement your skincare routine or a way to promote a sense of balance and calm, our essential oils offer a holistic approach to well-being. From massage blends to bath rituals, our oils can be incorporated into various self-care practices to improve your overall wellness journey.

Wholesale Botanics essential oils are carefully distilled and evaluated to ensure aromatic and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $18.99
Original Price $20.99
You Save 10%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Coffee Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Coffee Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Coffee Oil.

Botanical Name
Coffea arabica
Type
Essential Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
84650-00-0
Also Known As
  • Coffea Arabica Oil
  • Coffee Bean Oil
Grown In
  • Indonesia

Oil Profile

Coffee essential oil amplifies the aroma and effects of your morning cup
Extraction Method
Steam Distillation
Parts Used
Seed
Appearance
Dark brown liquid
Aroma
Warm, roasted, earthy
Key Components
Theobromine, palmitic acid, linoleic acid
Blends Well With
Vanilla, cinnamon, and cardamom essential oils
Mixes Well With
Jojoba, argan, or coconut carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Bold, invigorating coffee smell

Revitalizes the body and mind

Excellent addition to your skincare regimen

A modern classic of essential oils, coffee oil brings everything you know and love about a fresh-brewed cup into an ultra-concentrated form. Not only will the smell, reminiscent of fresh-roasted beans, bring feelings of alertness and wakefulness, but those same properties can be harnessed when using the oil topically. Our favorite way to use coffee essential oil is to add a few drops to creams and lotions. Want to bring the smell to the next level? Try combining coffee oil with cinnamon and vanilla for a truly decadent skincare treat.

What Our Customers Think

"Thick, viscous oil. I can tell by that alone that this is high quality. The scent is powerful, rich, and soothing. It really fills the house with such an incredible aroma. I love diffusing in the morning as I wake up, while I actually drink my cup of coffee. Makes my kitchen feel like a cafe." - Carlos 07/17/22
"Great for blends! Great on its own! I cannot get enough of the coffee aroma - so good!" - Vincent 06/08/22
"Coffee oil is a THING! I had no idea. I am so impressed though, it smells like actual coffee!!!! I've been mixing in my diffuser with cinnamon, and now my whole apartment smells like a cleansing, mexican mocha. I love this oil!!" - Julian 05/08/22
average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 89 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    75 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
98% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
89 Reviews
Reviewed by kim s.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome

Spells just like coffee great product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by kim s.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome

Spells just like coffee great product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Madi M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

AMAZINGGGGGUHH

I got this coffee essential oil and its absolutely AMAZING Incredible It smells wonderful in my sugar scrubs and soap HIGHLY recommended.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Madi M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

AMAZINGGGGGUHH

I got this coffee essential oil and it's absolutely AMAZING! Incredible! It smells wonderful in my sugar scrubs and soap! HIGHLY recommended.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tony
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Potent Brew

Real strong coffee scent. Exactly what I was looking for. A little goes a long way. I will buy again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?