Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Cajeput Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

A relative of the popular tea tree oil, Cajeput has a refreshing, clean profile and is a must have during flu season.

Commonly used to treat colds, flu, headaches, and toothaches, Cajeput oil is a strong antiseptic, antibacterial, and analgesic. It's fresh aroma offers an uplifting and motivational appeal to many.

Cajeput's strong and fresh profile pairs well with angelica, bergamot, clove, geranium, lavender, and thyme.


Botanical Name: Melaleuca leucadendron L.

Family Name: Myrtaceae

Common Names: Paperbark Tree Oil, Punk Tree

INCI: Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajuputi Oil

Parts Used: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Scent: Fresh, Camphorous, Slightly Fruity

Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid 

average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    36 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    21 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
93% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
61 Reviews
Reviewed by Ellen B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

interesting scent

Spicy; complex ~ you only need a little. Could work as a deodorant.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marta G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Cajeput essential oil

This is a very good medicinal essential oil. Good strong camforous smell.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Max, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Cajeput essential oil

This is a very good medicinal essential oil. Good strong camforous smell.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Julia, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great oil!

Very high quality oil with a great price.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rubie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great oil!

Very high quality oil with a great price.

Loading...
Was this helpful?