Skip to content
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱
🌿 Thanks for Choosing Wholesale Botanics 🌱

Ben Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
Enlighten your senses with the subtle freshness of Ben Oil (also known as Moringa Oil), abundant in vitamins A, B, and C, as well as powerful minerals to nourish the skin and hair. Add it to your haircare routine by infusing it into your shampoo or conditioner. Or simply blend it with your favorite body moisturizer for its soothing effects.
Highlights
Nutrient-rich composition provides potent therapeutic effects
Get radiant skin with our luxurious carrier oils. Bursting with vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids, our oils have the potential to deeply moisturize, repair, and revitalize your skin. From DIY facial serums to personalized body oil blends, our carrier oils may help enhance your natural beauty, leaving you with a fresh, luminous complexion.
Wholesale Botanics carrier oils are naturally derived, minimally processed, and carefully evaluated to ensure safety and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $9.99
Original Price $11.99
You Save 17%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Ben Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Ben Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Ben Oil.

Botanical Name
Moringa oleifera
Type
Carrier Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
93165-54-9
Also Known As
  • Moringa Oil
Grown In
  • India

Oil Profile

Abundant in vitamins, Ben Oil is the perfect addition to your skincare and haircare routines.
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
Parts Used
Seeds
Appearance
Yellow liquid
Aroma
Nutty, woodsy, resinous
Key Components
Oleic acid, gadoleic acid, plamitoleic acid
Blends Well With
Frankincense, cinnamon, and patchouli essential oils
Mixes Well With
Marula, tamanu, or sweet almond carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Provides beneficial nutrients for skin radiance.

Lightly nutty aroma blends well with essential oils.

Antioxidant-rich profile may promote healthy skin.

Ben Oil is derived from the seeds of the Moringa peregrina plant. Native to tropical and subtropical regions, this plant's leaves, seeds, and other parts were used to create remedies to address wounds, fevers, burns, and skin issues. Ben Oil's appeal lies in its rich composition of bioactive compounds, including antioxidants and antimicrobial agents. These properties contribute to its potential to combat free radicals, promote skin health, and protect against environmental stressors.

It is now frequently used in skincare, as it offers nourishment, hydration, and protection, making it an ideal addition to lotions, creams, and body washes.

What Our Customers Think

"Such a treat! Thank you." - Braiden Wright 02/01/22
"Top! Shipped on time!" - Kristian 01/09/22
"Great oil, exactly what I wanted, thank you!" - Rubie 11/13/21
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
4 Reviews
Reviewed by Maria N.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It's amazing

Everything

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Braiden W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Expectations fulfilled

Such a treat! Thank you.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Aliza L.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Thank you

Great oil, exactly what I wanted, thank you!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Terrell L.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Top notch

Top! Shipped on time!

Loading...
Was this helpful?