Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Agarwood Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $17.99
Current Price $15.99
You Save 11%
Size

Agarwood is a precious and rare essential oil, known for its intense and unique aroma. Harvested from the wood of agarwood trees, this essential oil is also called oud or “Wood of the Gods” due to its historical use in Asia for ceremonial and medicinal purposes.

Along with its distinct aromatic profile, agarwood is widely used in perfumes and colognes. As an essential oil, agarwood has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, making it a popular oil for skincare. In particular, agarwood may help ease irritated skin and remove bacteria.

Whether you’re using agarwood oil for its fragrance or its therapeutic benefits, this oil blends well with myrrh, patchouli, cardamom, sandalwood, and rosemary.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Aquilaria crassna
Family Name: Thymelaeaceae
Common Names: Wood of the Gods, Oud, Aloeswood, Eaglewood
INCI: Aquilaria crassna oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Scent: Warm, sweet, woody
Appearance: Gold, amber

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Reginald M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Love it

Amazing product and fast shipping. The seller was willing to work with me to get expedited shipping. Also this is the BEST essential oil on the market- this is the REAL DEAL for a very reasonable price. The seller is friendly and approachable. I will keep reordering!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Karan B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Definitely buy again!

Absolutely love the oil! It is very potent. So thankful to find you and experience more of your offerings.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jan O.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Thanks

This beautiful agarwood oil was so superior to others I tried it actually startled me with its intensity and complexity! Will def be getting more??

Loading...
Was this helpful?