Skip to content
Limited Time Free Shipping 📦 Use Code: SHIPMAY24 ⭐ Or Click This Banner for Free Shipping on Any Order Over $100
Limited Time Free Shipping 📦 Use Code: SHIPMAY24 ⭐ Or Tap This Banner for Free Shipping on Any Order Over $100

Rose Essential Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews

Experience the sweet, floral, luxurious, and captivating scent of our premium Rose Oil. With its warm, sweet, and floral aroma, this essential oil is perfect for promoting relaxation and emotional balance. Rose Oil may relieve symptoms of depression and anxiety and be used as an aphrodisiac. It’s believed that rose oil releases endorphins in the brain, which are known as the “feel-good chemicals” that aid in pain relief and happiness.

Rose oil also has antibacterial and antifungal properties, making it an excellent choice to use in skincare products.

Highlights
Versatile uses can transform your wellness routine

Enhance your wellness routine with the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Whether you're looking for natural solutions to complement your skincare routine or a way to promote a sense of balance and calm, our essential oils offer a holistic approach to well-being. From massage blends to bath rituals, our oils can be incorporated into various self-care practices to improve your overall wellness journey.

Wholesale Botanics essential oils are carefully distilled and evaluated to ensure aromatic and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $34.99
Original Price $38.99
You Save 10%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Rose Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Rose Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Rose Oil.

Botanical Name
Rosa damascena
Type
Essential Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
8007-01-0
Also Known As
  • Damask Rose Oil
Also Known As
Rose Otto; Attar of Rose
Grown In
  • India

Oil Profile

Indulge in the luxurious, relaxing, sweet scent of Rose Oil.
Extraction Method
Steam Distillation
Appearance
Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Aroma
Fragrant, Floral
Key Components
Citronellol, geraniol, nerol
Blends Well With
Neroli, magnolia, and ylang ylang essential oils
Mixes Well With
Jojoba, olive, or coconut carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Floral fragrance promotes relaxation and emotional balance.

May create positive endorphins when diffused.

Soothes minor skin irritations due to natural anti-inflammatory properties.

During ancient Roman times, Rose petals were highly regarded for their distinct aroma and therapeutic properties. These fragrant petals were often used as a base note in perfumes, adding a sweet and floral element to the scents of the time.  In modern times, Rose petals are still valued for their versatility in aromatherapy and natural health remedies. Rose Essential Oil is a popular choice for its sweet, floral aroma that promotes relaxation. Its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties also make it a popular choice for promoting healthy skin and aiding in wound healing.

What Our Customers Think

"This oil plays a central role in my life. I always have it on in the mornings and evening and it helps me relax and ground myself. It's been life changing." - Vincent 01/24/22
"It works very well to eliminate skin problems that do not respond to more expensive dermatology products." - BEAUTIFUL B GRACE 03/20/22
"Super relaxing and uplifting. I put it in the diffuser first thing in the morning to get rid of that early crankiness the whole family gets." - Lucy 11/10/21
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
14 Reviews
Reviewed by Sally H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

I liked the Quality, Quantity for the price and the packing . I'll be using whole botanica for my work they got most of the oil that I need . Thank you

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cynthia M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I find the essential oils are very high quality and most vibrant. At the same time they are reasonably priced. The packaging is very sophisticated. Overall I am a huge fan!!!!

YOUR COMPANY IS TERRIFIC.

SUPERB QUALITY.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gigi g.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Great oil for what I needed it for. Definitely worth the money

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Christie M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing service 😊 great product

Amazing service great product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kathleen K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Outstanding Service Experience

Super concentrated, you can smell the rose scent just by getting near the bottle this will last a long while

Loading...
Was this helpful?