Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Clove Bud Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size
Hot and aromatic, Clove Bud Essential Oil has numerous health benefits

A powerful antimicrobial, Clove Bud Oil cleanses bacteria in the air and is a common addition to holistic remedies for respiratory conditions. It is also a notable analgesic, frequently used to relieve the pain of toothaches and muscle pain. In skincare, Clove has been shown to reduce and prevent the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and increases circulation to promote radiant skin.

The powerful and warm profile of Clove Oil pairs well with basil, black pepper, cinnamon, lemon, orange, and wintergreen.

Botanical Name: Syringa oblata Lindl.
Family Name: Oleaceae
Common Names: Clove Tree
INCI: Eugenia caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Spicy, Warming, Woody, Slightly Bitter
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    52 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    8 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
74 Reviews
Reviewed by Oliver, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

New product for me

Haven't tried it yet

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alice M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

New product for me

Haven't tried it yet

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Willow, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Gotta give this one five stars! Would be 10 stars if there was an option…

The smell is awesome, the quality is top notch, and the consistency is right on par.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Walter, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Gotta give this one five stars! Would be 10 stars if there was an option…

The smell is awesome, the quality is top notch, and the consistency is right on par.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Vincent, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

I have been searching for something like this!

The aroma of this oil is wonderful, the nicest one I have come across to date.

Loading...
Was this helpful?