Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Camphor Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $7.99
Sold out
Size
White Camphor Essential Oil is a powerful and healing oil native to Spain. It is important to note that only the White variety can be used for aromatic and medicinal purposes.

Camphor Oil is commonly used to treat respiratory conditions such as bronchitis and pneumonia. Cosmetically, it is used to soothe inflammation and calm skin irritations. Medicinally, Camphor Essential Oil stimulates blood circulation and reduces the intensity of anxiety, convulsions, and even physical pain.

Its fresh and woody profile blends especially well with basil, cajeput, chamomile, lavender, and melissa.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: True Camphor, Common Camphor, Gum Camphor, and Formosa Camphor
INCI: Cinnamomum camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Intense, and Woody
Appearance: Yellowish to reddish brown oil
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    32 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
43 Reviews
Reviewed by Ronald S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

All was ok, except for getting free sample kit as stated on accompanied card. kit as indicated with my order. Unable to recieve thru method required.

Packaging safe guards to avoid spillage and leaks.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Becky M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very good

Well packaged, and strong scent.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ronald H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

The aroma was pleasing to the smell

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sheere B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Fine

It was the right product but much smaller amounts/containers than I anticipated.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marta G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Camphor essential oil

Camphor essential oil has a great scent and mixes well with other essential oils for medicinal uses or diffusers.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?