Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Blue Lotus Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $31.99
Current Price $27.99
You Save 13%
Size
Blue Lotus oil is also known as Egyptian Lotus or Blue Water Lily. It is exceptionally rare among oils and is known for its captivating and mysterious persona.

Blue Lotus Oil is high in squalane, which is the body's natural chemical for moisture and hydrations. This oil is cleansing and moisturizing, making it a perfect addition to skin and hair care.

Blue Lotus Oil has an intoxicating floral scent that promotes well-being, tranquility, euphoria, and even sexual desire.

Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Common Names: Egyptian Lotus, Blue Water Lily
INCI: Nymphaea coerulea flower extrac
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Delicate, Floral
Appearance: Yellow liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    44 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
62 Reviews
Reviewed by Saundra C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Surprisingly Wonderful

I use this oil in my diffuser. After adding the oil to the water, I left. Upon returning to my livingroom, I was surprised at the beautiful, flower fragrance! It is a keeper! And I love the size that it came in!! Finally a larger amount to buy (compared to Scency, etc) and a very lovely scent! Woohoo!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Karyn H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent, quality Blue Lotus essential oil!!

Highly recommend this product and will definitely purchase again

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by EZEKIEL L., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

very good

excellent

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ami A., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

From the very start the customer service I received was amazing! My Oder came quickly and was beautifully packaged which told me how passionate W.B is about their oils! I am so happy to have found W.B essential oils to use in my products that I make for my small business!

I was nervous to try a new company’s Blue Lotus scent but I was so pleased! I actually like Wholesale Botanics Blue Lotus even better than the one I had been ordering from another company. I love all of the oils I purchased including the Jasmine.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jacqueline D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very fast service

The blue lotus is amazing!

Loading...
Was this helpful?