Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Angelica Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
Original Price $20.99
Current Price $17.99
You Save 14%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Native to many Northern European countries, Angelica root oil has a long and fascinating history full of therapeutic purpose.

A powerful immune system stimulant, it has been known to treat many infections, as well as eliminate toxins from the body. It is well known to combat stress, depression, anxiety, and even exhaustion. Cosmetically, Angelica root can treat skin conditions and even skin tone.

With a pleasant and woody aroma, Angelica pairs well with cedarwood, juniper, and orange.

Botanical Name: Angelica sinensis
Family Name: Umbelliferae
Common Names: Wild Celery, Norwegian Angelica
INCI: Angelica Archangelica Root Oil
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: CO2
Scent: Fresh, peppery, woody and herbaceous.
Appearance: Reddish brown oily liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
94% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
32 Reviews
Reviewed by Patricia J., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This oil was recommended to diffuse each day between the new moon and the full moon

Beautiful essential oil with an earthy smell. Said to be the oil of the angels.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Matthew, from United States
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Angelica Essential Oil Ever!!!!

Hands down, the best smelling angelica essential oil ever. I'll definitely be back to buy more!

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ava, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing Aroma!

This Angelica has immediate calming effects - I absolutely love it! I plan to use it for massage oils and blend!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Imogen, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Warming scent

A heartening, warm and grounding oil, yet an otherworldly and still earthy spice to this useful and very potent essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elena, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Skincare 101

This Angelica oil is actually helping my eczema. I had used another I bought on Amazon but it didn't smell right. Stocking up on my next order, big time. Thanks!!!!

Loading...
Was this helpful?