Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Peppermint Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size

minty · fresh · sharp

As one of our most popular and best-selling oils, peppermint has an invigorating and minty aroma that is uplifting and refreshing.

  • Add a few drops of peppermint oil into your diffuser of choice to freshen up a room.
  • Place one drop of peppermint oil into smoothies or tea to promote digestive health.
  • Apply one to two drops to a desired area on skin to help ease muscle aches and itching. 
  • Blends well with with eucalyptus and lavender oil.
  • Mixes well into Coconut carrier oil

About Peppermint Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: American Mint, Brandy Mint
INCI: Mentha Piperita Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
Natural: Yes


average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    49 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
61 Reviews
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tammy E.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The peppermint oil smells wonerful

The oil has a rich, aromatic peppermint fragrance that won't disappoint. However, (sad to say) the card included in the packaging offering a free starter kit does not work when l try to use the scan code...and l was excited by the prospect of getting familiar with some additional fragrances 😥

The packaging is so nicely done the oils could make excellent Christmas gifts

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Becki P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Peppermint Oil

I love Wholesale Botanics' essential oils. I use them all the time in my aromatherapy soy wax candles and couldn't be happier! The peppermint essential oil is delightful!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Denise G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Promises delivered

Smooth transaction quick on time delivery. Elegantly packaged as a gift to the buyer. Treat yourself and purchase their wonderful products

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Shantia D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Experience

Love the scent. Very strong and perfect! Great size bottle. Would definitely purchase again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?