Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Patchouli Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Patchouli has many facets with benefits ranging from cosmetic and romantic, to emotional, spiritual, and even medicinal.

Cosmetically, Patchouli works miracles for those suffering from eczema and dandruff. It is spiritually grounding, and a ritual staple in many prayer routines. It is also known for its use as an aphrodisiac.

A member of the mint family, patchouli has a sultry, earthy scent that actually improves with age. It has a base blend scent that pairs well with many other oils.

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Pucha Pot
INCI: Pogostemon cablin oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam-distilled
Scent: Deep, earthy, woody
Appearance: Light Brown liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    37 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
45 Reviews
Reviewed by Aldus, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very good

Product. Packing

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brad, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very seamless process from chehckout to delivery.

I got my delivery at the expected delivery date. Great product received, and before checkout I got an email for 10% off my purchase. Very happy customer with a great quality product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alen, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I have loved this smell for a very long time. I will always be coming back to this seller to purchase my oil. The price is exceptional. I buy one of the larger bottles. R. Leckner

I love everything about it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Daisy, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great turn around.

Great product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tiana, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Very nice

Loading...
Was this helpful?