Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Lemongrass Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
From culinary and cosmetic to medicinal and spiritual, Lemongrass Oil offers an uplifting and positive experience no matter the task at hand.

It has anti-inflammatory properties and is also high in antioxidants making Lemongrass Oil a popular treatment for muscular aches and pains, digestion disorders, and physical and mental exhaustion.

The fresh and herbaceous aroma of Lemongrass Oil offers an intense and radiant aromatic energy that inspires, encourages, and uplifts the spirit.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Barbed Wire Grass, Fever Grass
INCI: Cymbopogon Flexuosus oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, lemony and slightly herbaceous
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    26 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
36 Reviews
Reviewed by Naomi, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

While our team is experimenting with different brands/sources of Lemongrass, Wholesale Botanics is a cut above !!

The ease of use in experimenting with different products is exceptional. On a more superficial level, the scent is and packaging are phenomenal.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Vincent, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Meets expectations

Meets expectations

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Agata, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Order was what I expected

Great value for the price

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Fenton, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great experience. Great quality product

I appreciate how carefully they packed my items. Really made me feel special even though it's only essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Fiona, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Amazing customer service!!!

Loading...
Was this helpful?