Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Jasmine Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
Original Price $27.99
Current Price $23.99
You Save 14%
Size
Jasmine has a magnificent and delicate floral aroma that is quite unique. It is used in precious fragrances for both men and women and has many benefits.

Jasmine is naturally uplifting, making it a wonderful and natural choice to combat depression and relieve anxiety. It is moisturizing, making it a fabulous choice for dry and sensitive skin. It is also an analgesic and has been used for thousands of years to alleviate labor pains. 

Its intoxicating, floral aroma has been thought of by many to be an aphrodisiac, pairing well with frankincense sandalwood, geranium, bergamot, and lemongrass.

Botanical Name: 
Jasminum officinale
Family Name: Oleaceae
Common Names: Jessamine, Poet's Jasmine, Summer Jasmine
INCI: Jasminum officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Deep, rich, floral and exotic
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    37 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
87% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
47 Reviews
Reviewed by Sharon R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great buy

Smells lovely

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Courtney W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing Scents

What's not to like! Each scent I received smelled heavenly. I'll be purchasing more!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marlyn T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great essential oil

The Jasmine EO is great and fragrant. I loved it. I did not love the Green Tea though. I had high expectations for it but it really had no smell at all.

Packaging was great and was shipped quickly.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sheri R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Just loved the aromatic strength of the oil. Thank you

Looking forward to using the oil in one of my new skincare products.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ami A., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great customer service, answered all of my questions promptly, order arrived quickly and beautifully packaged with care.

Beautiful absolute jasmine essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?