Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Hibiscus Oil

Rated 4.0 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Hibiscus flowers are vibrant plants with red, pink-white or yellow flowers with fan-shaped petals. However, hibiscus is more than just a pretty flower; it can also be made into essential oil by steam distilling the blooms. Hibiscus essential oil has numerous medicinal uses, most notably on the skin and hair.

Whether you’re using hibiscus oil to improve skin health or boost hair growth, this essential oil can be used in aromatherapy or for topical applications. Its floral scent blends well with essential oils of a similar profile, such as ylang ylang, geranium, and lavender.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis
Family Name: Malvaceae
Common Names: Chinese hibiscus, China rose, Rose mallow
INCI: Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Infusion
Scent: Soft, sweet, floral
Appearance: Pale yellow
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.0 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Kathy L.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Very high quality.

This hibiscus oil is incredible. It hydrated my skin all day

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Erna R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect Quality

Hair oil was light, no smell or fragrance, made my hair super soft! Shipping was quick and fast. Plus, she gave another oil as a free gift! Will definitely buy again!!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Amy S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome Product

I had no idea about this and the benefits it has for skin. The hibiscus oil feels light and airy on my face

Loading...
Was this helpful?