Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Frankincense Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again

Extracted from tree resin, Frankincense has been used and adored since ancient times. It has been revered not only for its mystical aroma, but also its many cosmetic and spiritual applications.

Medicinally, Frankincense is used to treat conditions such as anxiety and respiratory issues. Cosmetically, it is highly recommended to heal scars and reduce the appearance of stretchmarks.

Frankincense has a spiritually grounding aroma. Both sweet and spicy, this oil has a warm, earthy appeal that can't be rivaled.

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Family Name: Burseraceae
Common Names: Bible Frankincense
INCI: Boswellia carterii Oil
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
Natural: Yes



average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    27 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
39 Reviews
Reviewed by Byron, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Good price but high on delivery

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Aiden, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quality product and packaging

High quality smell, bottles and labels.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Roman, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This was a wonderful experience shopping with Wholesale Botanics!

Ordering was easy and the shipping was fast!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sophia, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

I love the product but also the quality

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kelvin
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

very good

I got a to talk to a person when I had a question. an she was very helpful.

Loading...
Was this helpful?