Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Arnica oil - Infused

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Heralded for its soothing and pain-relieving properties, arnica has traditionally been used as a topical treatment on the skin (especially for bruises). Containing antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, infused arnica may provide pain relief to injured or inflamed muscles when applied topically.

In terms of its characteristics, infused arnica is said to be energizing, curative, and protective when it comes to the skin. With very little scent, arnica is gentle and hydrating, and is best mixed with a carrier oil such as sweet almond or jojoba oil. Arnica also blends well with bergamot, frankincense, geranium, orange, mandarin, neroli, palmarosa, rose, rosewood and sandalwood.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Arnica Montana
Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Names: Wolf's bane, Leopard's bane, Mountain tobacco and Mountain arnica
INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Infused
Scent: Slightly odorless, mild sage and pine-like
Appearance: Pale yellow to green
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by William D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Well worth it

Hello. Thank you for careful packing and shipping. It is a very nice oil. It is my favorite. Thank you very much!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Robyn B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Quality product

I am beginning to experiment with arnica oil and I'm delighted to have this purchase. The oil looks rich and I'm sure will be wonderful. The seller shipped quickly and safely. Thank you.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Arthur C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Helpful

The essential oil seems very real. I use ultrasonic diffusers. 5? for the oil itself.

Loading...
Was this helpful?