Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Angelica Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
Original Price $21.99
Current Price $18.99
You Save 14%
Size

spicy · woody · relaxing

Native to many northern European countries, the deep, woody scent of angelica root oil is celebrated for its calming and relaxing effects.

  • Diffuse angelica essential oil to create a calming environment
  • Apply angelica oil to the skin with a carrier oil to help even out skin tone
  • Mix a few drops of angelica oil into a massage oil and apply to the body to help combat stress and anxiety
  • Blends well with cedarwood, juniper, and orange essential oils
  • Mixes well into jojoba carrier oil

About Angelica Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Angelica sinensis
Family Name: Umbelliferae
Common Names: Wild Celery, Norwegian Angelica
INCI: Angelica Archangelica Root Oil
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: CO2
Scent: Fresh, peppery, woody and herbaceous.
Appearance: Reddish brown oily liquid
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    21 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
94% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
33 Reviews
Reviewed by Evinyme M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Truly amazing

Perfect for what I needed

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Patricia J., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This oil was recommended to diffuse each day between the new moon and the full moon

Beautiful essential oil with an earthy smell. Said to be the oil of the angels.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Matthew, from United States
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Angelica Essential Oil Ever!!!!

Hands down, the best smelling angelica essential oil ever. I'll definitely be back to buy more!

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ava, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing Aroma!

This Angelica has immediate calming effects - I absolutely love it! I plan to use it for massage oils and blend!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Imogen, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Warming scent

A heartening, warm and grounding oil, yet an otherworldly and still earthy spice to this useful and very potent essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?