Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

100% Pure Lavender Essential Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $9.60
Current Price $8.81
You Save 8%
Certified 100% Pure Oil
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again

Download GC/MS Testing Sheet

Our therapeutic-grade 100% pure lavender essential oil is grown and processed to meticulous standards from seed to bottle, making it the most premium, potent lavender essential oil available.

While all of the essential oils we sell are pure, undiluted distillations of natural plant materials, our therapeutic-grade lavender oil is best suited for topical and therapeutic usage.

Commonly thought of as the number one oil in aromatherapy circles, pure Lavender oil tops the charts with its beautiful, versatile, and medicinal uses. 

Lavender oil is an anti-bacterial superstar with calming and sedative properties. Commonly used to to relax, combat stress, and promote restful sleep, many find that 100% pure lavender oil is the most versatile of oil choices. 

Lavender has a floral, fresh, and sweet smell that can also be slightly fruity. This aroma is particularly potent in therapeutic-grade lavender essential oil, making it an excellent choice for aromatherapy in candles and diffusers.

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia.
Family Name: Labiatae
INCI: Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil
Common Names: French Lavender
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, floral
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
Natural: Yes


average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
25 Reviews
Reviewed by Kimberly H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Helpful

great for calming down after a long day

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Eddy M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Pure

So much nicer than all of the cheap lavender I've tried before

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Carlos F., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect nighttime scent

I use it in my bedside diffuser to relax at night

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alan G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect!!

Great fresh lavender smell

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tony H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Jack of all trades

Love it! I always keep a bottle of lavender on hand and this is my new go to

Loading...
Was this helpful?